Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Music

Dimensions reveals 2018 stage splits

Dimensions Festival offers another stand-out line-up.

Dimensions
Dimensions festival

Dimensions festival has revealed details of this year’s stage splits. The Croatian festival will once more take place in Pula’s fort right by the Adriatic Sea. In only three months, the pioneering festival will once more set anchor at Fort Punta Christo for four days of beach parties, boat parties and all night long raves.

This year’s takeovers will come from Hessle Audio, Zeezout, Resident Advisor, Stamp The Wax, Electrix, Exit Records, JAW Family and more hosting acts including Underground Resistance, Peggy Gou, Nina Kraviz, Bonobo (All Night Long), Hunee, Jon Hopkins, Ben UFO, Saoirse, Maurice Fulton, Helena Hauff, DJ Stingray and many more.

You can watch the video and read the full details of this year’s stage splits below:

CLEARING

Thursday City Fly – Comet is Coming – Petar Dundov – Underground Resistance pres Depth Charge – Volvox – Nina Kraviz
Friday: Mimi & DJ Labud (Ekstrakt) – James Holden & The Animal Spirits – Jan Kinčl & Regis Kattie – Azymuth & Marcos Valle – Jon Hopkins – Avalon Emerson
Saturday: Jon K – MXMJOY:[maximumjoy] – Joe Claussell – Hunee
Sunday: Bonobo (All Night Long)

STABLES

Thursday: MAKE ME – Josh Cheon – Heinrich Dressel & Teslasonic – Alessandro Adriani – Jon K
Friday: DIMENSIONS & STAMP THE WAX pres DJ DIRECTORY – SNO – Born Cheating – Sean OD – Aaron L -Will Lister
Saturday: Kiara Scuro – Conor Thomas – Batu – Skee Mask – Lee Gamble
Sunday: MUSIC IS MY SANCTUARY – Darker Than Wax – Lexis – Open Mike Eagle – Peanut Butter Wolf – Milo

THE VOID

Thursday: RESIDENT ADVISOR
Willikens & Ivkovic – DJ Python – Kuniyuki – John Talabot
Friday: J.A.W. – Bosco (Red Laser Disco) – J.A.W. Family – Alexander Nut – Red Greg – Maurice Fulton
Saturday: ELECTRIX x CPU – Chris CPU – London Modular Alliance (live) – Carl Finlow aka Silicon Scally (live) – DMX Krew (live) – Billy Nasty – DJ Stingray
Sunday: Kamma & Masalo – Ilija Rudman – Palms Trax – Josey Rebelle

THE MOAT

Thursday: Imogen – K-Hand – Volruptus (live) – Nina Kraviz – Bjarki
Friday: ZEEZOUT – Daan Donk – Courtesy – The Exaltics – Detroit In Effect – Helena Hauff
Saturday: Massimo Mephisto – Dimensions Soundsystem – Umfang – Anastasia Kristensen – Paula Temple
Sunday: HESSLE AUDIO – Ploy – Pearson Sound – JLIN – Pangaea – Ben UFO

MUNGOS

Thursday: MALA PRESENTS : Simon Scott (Muslimgauze set) -The Bug (in dub: DJ set) – Mala – DJ Lag
Friday: Sinai Sound – Oakm – Upwellings (live) – Bluetrain (live) – Skee Mask (Dub set) – Darwin
Saturday: EXIT RECORDS – DBridge – Fixate – Skeptical – Steve Spacek – DBridge – Fixate – Skeptical + SP:MC & GQ
Sunday: DISPATCH X 1985 – Onset – Monty – Halogenix – Alix – Ant TC1 – Kid Drama – Amoss + SP:MC & Fokus

GARDEN

Thursday: Eddy Ramich – Cosmic Slop – Amp Fiddler (live) – Moodymann – Marcellus Pittman
Friday: 30 YEARS OF REX CLUB – Ash Lauryn – Gabriella Vergilov – Peggy Gou – Roxymore
Saturday: Ste Roberts – Julio Victoria – Steve O’Sullivan – Margaret Dygas – Sonja Moonear
Sunday: Alex T – Leo Leal – Nicolas Lutz & Craig Richards

BALLROOM

Thursday: DIMENSIONS & STAMP THE WAX pres DJ DIRECTORY
Champagne Funk – Heels & Souls – Harri Pepper – Debora Ipekel – Syndicator
Friday: RuDan – Ste Roberts – Nick Williams & Danielle – Pierre – ASOK
Saturday: Croatian Takeover
Sunday: DIMENSIONS & STAMP THE WAX pres DJ DIRECTORY
Daisy Moon – Sam Hall – Aaron L – Molinario – Nas 1

COURTYARD

Thursday : LOVE MUSCLE
Lucy Lockett – Saoirse – Tom Hannah – Lady Blacktronica – Michael Upson
Friday: Olanskii – Hamish & Toby – Oyvind Morken – Kancheli
Saturday : JOURNEY OF SOUND
WLC & Mona Lee – Sue Avenue & Just Nathan – Lefto & Red D – San Soda
Sunday: Ahz & Annita – Joachim – Alleged Witches – Mark Turner & Yuri

ARIJA

Thursday: Kudan x Coe x Triple Point – Mezigue – Maxye – Charles Green -Andrew Hill
Friday: Slothboogie – Ian Duffy & Conor Fallon – Reuben & Wallauer – Mind the Gap – ZERØ – Who:Ratio
Saturday: Tuckshop DJs – Tom Bateman – Butter Side Up DJs – Efemme – Unkle Fon & Mendi
Sunday: Croatian Takeover

BEACH

Thursday: Bambooman – Alfa Mist – Ariwo – Dimensions Soundsystem
Friday: CHURCH OF SOUND
Total Refreshment Centre & Church of Sound – Eda – Joe Armon Jones & Maxwell Owin – Ezra Collective – Sons Of Kemet
Saturday: Kwasiba Savage – Yazmin Lacey – Gilla – Children of Zeus – Darkhouse Family M- Palms Trax
Sunday: Gilla – Poppy Ajudha -Gigi Masin – Kerem Akdag -Fatima (live) – Alexander Nut – Hunee

Dimensions festival takes place between 29th August and 2nd September atFort Punta Christo, Pula, Croatia.

Advertisement

You May Also Like

TV

The two-part series is based on real-life events.

Games & Tech

At no additional cost!

EF Country

The newcomer opens up about launching his career in the middle of the pandemic.

TV

The satirical show is returning next month.



Copyright © 2020 Entertainment Focus

Entertainment Focus is a trading name of Piñata Media Limited (Reg no: 08435639)

Entertainment Focus uses affiliate links. By buying through the links we may receive a commission for the sale. This has no effect on the price for you